Chalet Les Barmés

766 Rue de la Vanoise, Champagny-en-Vanoise, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Chalet Les Barmés - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 45
Guests: 8
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Bubble Bar 1650
17 km
La Poya
150 m
Le Saloon
51 km
Bar Igloo Igloo
49 km
Le Code Bar
200 m
L'Alpenrose
350 m
Ski lifts
Champagny Ski Lift
500 m
Rossa Ski Lift
1.4 km
Borseliers Ski Lift
500 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
69.8 km
Courchevel Altiport
7.8 km
Public transport
Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains Train Station
18 km
Natural Beauty
Grande Casse (3855m)
11.7 km

Facilities - Chalet Les Barmés

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Walking tours
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Les Barmés?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Chalet Les Barmés?

The property is located at 766 Rue de la Vanoise, Champagny-en-Vanoise, France.

What is the price per night at Chalet Les Barmés?

Room prices at Chalet Les Barmés are available once you select your dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Chalet Les Barmés?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Poya, Le Code Bar and L'Alpenrose.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Chalet Les Barmés?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Les Barmés.

What tourist attractions can be found near Chalet Les Barmés?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m) and Parc Thermal (10 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Chalet Les Barmés from the city center?

The city center is about 200 m away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Chalet Les Barmés?

Chalet Les Barmés has only Three-Bedroom Apartment option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Chalet Les Barmés?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Chalet Les Barmés have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Chalet Les Barmés speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What children’s facilities are available at Chalet Les Barmés?

Board games are available at Chalet Les Barmés as an indoor activity option.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Chalet Les Barmés?

It takes approximately 5 minutes to travel from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport to Chalet Les Barmés.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!