Chalet Mémé dans les Orties
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Mémé dans les Orties
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Hiking
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Key access
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 2 Place Athanase, Champagny-en-Vanoise, France.
Rates at Chalet Mémé dans les Orties adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Chalet Mémé dans les Orties allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Mémé dans les Orties.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m) and Parc Thermal (9.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The city center is about 150 m away from the chalet.
Chalet Mémé dans les Orties has only Superior Chalet option.
Guests can eat nearby at Le Code Bar (50 m), La Poya (100 m) and La Timbale (150 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff at Chalet Mémé dans les Orties in French.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Movie nights and Tour or class about local culture.
The property is situated roughly 23 km from Courchevel Altiport.
























