Jour De Peuf

200 rue des16ème Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver, Champagny-en-Vanoise, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Mountain View
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 1
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 2
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 3
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 4
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 5
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 6
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 7
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 8
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 9
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 10
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 11
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 12
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 13
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 14
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 15
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 16
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 17
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 18
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 19
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 20
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 21
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 22
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio with Mountain View - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This ground-floor studio features a living area, a kitchenette, a corner sleeping area with bunk beds, a 52 ft² terrace and ski storage. The bathroom has a bath.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower
Studio Apartment
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 1
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 2
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 3
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 4
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 5
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 6
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 7
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 8
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 9
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 10
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 11
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 12
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 13
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 14
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 15
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 16
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 17
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 18
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 19
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 20
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 21
  • Jour De Peuf - Studio Apartment - 22
Guests: 4
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Game console
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Descente - Bar du Praz
11 km
Le Bubble Bar 1650
16 km
Au Son des Clarines
200 m
Bar Igloo Igloo
49 km
Au Refuge des Marmottes
250 m
Le Cosy
300 m
Ski lifts
Champagny Ski Lift
300 m
Rossa Ski Lift
1.9 km
Borseliers Ski Lift
300 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
93 km
Courchevel Altiport
23 km
Public transport
Moûtiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains Train Station
17 km
Natural Beauty
Grande Casse (3855m)
12 km

Facilities - Jour De Peuf

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Activities
  • Hiking

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Jour De Peuf?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Jour De Peuf?

Jour De Peuf is located at the following address: 200 rue des16ème Jeux Olympiques d'Hiver, Champagny-en-Vanoise, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Jour De Peuf?

Rates at Jour De Peuf may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Jour De Peuf have staff who speak multiple languages?

The team at Jour De Peuf communicates with guests in French.

What tourist attractions can be found near Jour De Peuf?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m) and Parc Thermal (9.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Jour De Peuf close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Champagny-en-Vanoise to the apartment is around 200 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at Jour De Peuf?

You can book Studio with Mountain View and Studio Apartment at apartment.

Does Jour De Peuf offer parking for an additional fee?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Jour De Peuf?

Jour De Peuf offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Jour De Peuf?

Courchevel Altiport can be reached within a distance of about 23 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!